Skip to content

11th Queens Team Championship

by on June 3, 2011
11th Queens Team Championship May 6-June 3, 2011
Team Rank         Team Name Avg Rating Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Prize Score
1 2 Eds are Better Than 1 1996.5 B 7    1.0 W 6    2.0 B 4     2.0 W 9    3.0 70
2 Solid Aggression 1956 W 8   1.0 B 5     1.5 B 11   2.0 W 4    3.0 70
3 The Deadly Duo 1875.5 B 9    0.0 B 12   1.0 W 5    1.5 W 6    2.5
4 Riddell Me This 1873 W 12  1.0 B 9     2.0 W 1    3.0 B 2     3.0 70
5 Robot Unicorn 1844 B 13   1.0 W 2    1.5 B 3     2.0 W 11  2.0
6 Zen Passant 1796.5 W 14  1.0 B 1     1.0 W 7    1.5 B 3     1.5
7 Deep Sugar 1778.5 W 1    0.0 B 14   1.0 B 6     1.5 W 10  2.0
8 Senior Moments 1727 B 2     0.0 W 13  0.5 W 9    0.5 B 14   1.5
9 Doctor Frank 1652 W 3    1.0 W 4    1.0 B 8     2.0 B 1     2.0
10 Pleased to Meet You 1651.5 Bye    0.5 W 11  0.5 B 13   1.5 B 7     2.0
11 Young & Dangerous 1473.5 Bye    0.5 B 10   1.5 W 2    2.0 B 5     3.0 70
12 Girls’ Knight Out 1309.5 B 4     0.0 W 3    0.0 W 14  0.5 B 13   1.0
13 Queens Gals 1097.5 W 5    0.0 B 8     0.5 W 10  0.5 W 12  1.0
14 Conyers, Inc. 945.5 B 6     0.0 W 7    0.0 B 12   0.5 W 8    0.5
Team Rank        Player’s Name May rating Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Prize Score
1 Edward Frumkin 2036 W 7 W 6 L 4 D 9 2 1/2
2 William Arluck 2082 W 8 W 5 L 11 D 4 2 1/2
3 Jack Edelson 1993 L 9 W 12 L 5 W 6 2
4 John Riddell 2200 W 12 D 9 W 1 D 2 35 3
5 Andrew Ryba 2146 W 13 L 2 W 3 D 11 2 1/2
6 Louis Lima 1933 W 14 L 1 W 7 L 3 2
7 Kenneth Cruz 1815 L 1 W 14 L 6 W 10 2
8 Joseph Felber 2054 L 2 W 13 D 9 W 14 2 1/2
9 Mulazim Muwwakkil 1724 W 3 D 4 D 8 D 1 2 1/2
10 Albert Bucknor 1693 B : 1/2 L 11 W 13 L 7 1 1/2
11 Nicholas Ryba 2088 B : 1/2 W 10 W 2 D 5 35 3
12 Carrie Goldstein 1400 L 4 L 3 L 14 L 13 0
13 Ruth Arluck 1235 L 5 L 8 L 10 W 12 1
14 Mindy Conyers 1391 L 6 L 7 W 12 L 8 1
Team Rank            Board 2 Rating Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Prize
15 Edward Kopiecki 1957 W 22 W 20 D 18 W 25 70 3 1/2
16 Nicholas Cravotta 1830 W 24 L 19 W 27 W 18 3
17 Ira Martin Cohen 1758 L 25 D 28 W 19 W 20 2 1/2
18 Connor Riddell 1546 W 28 W 25 D 15 L 16 2 1/2
19 Shaoxiang Wang 1542 W 30 W 16 L 17 L 27 2
20 Paul McCormick 1660 W 31 L 15 U ——— W 17 1
21 Edwin Doscher 1600 U ———- U ———- L 22 U ———- 0
22 Zoltan Sugar 1742 L 15 W 31 W 21 U ———- 2
23 Philip Mathew 1425 U ———- U ———- U ——— L 26 0
24 Henry Milerski 1400 L 16 L 30 L 25 W 31 1
25 Frank Drazil 1580 W 17 L 18 W 24 L 15 2
26 Suriyan Nathan 1610 B : 1/2 D 27 W 30 W 23 3
27 Dustin Moy 859/15 B : 1/2 D 26 L 16 W 19 2
28 Phyllis Benjamin 1219 L 18 D 17 W 31 U ———- 1 1/2
29 Marcus Francis 1354 U ———- U ———- U ——— W 30 1
30 Maryam Vulis 960 L 19 W 24 L 26 L 29 1
31 Michael Conyers NEW L 20 L 22 L 28 L 24 0
Sponsoring affiliate: Queens Chess Club # games 12 14 14 14 54 54
Advertisements

Comments are closed.